web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Richland County KC

Date 12/12/2013
Show Location Cleveland OH
Best In Show Judge Mr. James Reynolds
Best In Show CH Telltale American Ride
Breed English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Dunhill Celebration
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs Chris Walkowicz
Group 1 CH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 4 GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing ASCOB Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover Basenji
Group 2 GCH Starlite’s Made of the Best Stuff on Earth JC Saluki
Group 3 CH Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo Afghan Hound
Group 4 McCartney’s Albelarm Squeezebox Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Wendy Wilhauck
Group 1 CH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 CH Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH McMagjic’s Mojo Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Northstar’s Hit The Deck Running RN Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Goldsand’s Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 2 CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper Airedale Terrier
Group 4 GCH Devonshire Out of the Starting Gate West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jeffery Bazell
Group 1 CH Baliwick Behold And Believe Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 3 CH Integra Maja Scattered Pearls Italian Greyhound
Group 4 Josandre PH Bronze Bobby Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Eva Berg
Group 1 CH Litilann’s Showtime Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Group 1 GCH Dunhill Celebration Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Jesstar Nirvana Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall Briard
Group 4 GCH Ponwood’s Smoky Polish Lowland Sheepdog