web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Medina KC

Date 12/13/2013
Show Location Cleveland OH
Best In Show Judge Mr. Kent H. Delaney
Best In Show GCH Gamegard I'll Have Another At Braeside
Breed Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show CH Telltale American Ride
Breed English Springer Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Eva E. Berg
Group 1 CH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Stargazr'N Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 3 GCH Fireside's Rio Grande JH CGC Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 4 GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH American Water Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James G. Reynolds
Group 1 GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN Saluki
Group 2 GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH Bloodhound
Group 3 CH Everwind's A Tryst In The Park Beagle - 15
Group 4 CH Twinkle's Orrin At Carowynd Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Annella Cooper
Group 1 GCH Gamegard I'll Have Another At Braeside Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH McMagjic's Mojo Samoyed
Group 3 GCH TKO's Izzy's Mr Twisted Oliver Boxer
Group 4 CH D Bazinga De Palma Ut Incendia Diabolus CA CGC Dogue de Bordeaux



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Constantine
Group 1 CH Desire Of Love Dell Antica Caledonia Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Goldsand's Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 3 GCH Joval Angel's Whisper Airedale Terrier
Group 4 GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert E. Hutton
Group 1 CR Front Runner Pomeranian
Group 2 CH Integra Maja Scattered Pearls Italian Greyhound
Group 3 CH Baliwick Behold And Believe Toy Poodle
Group 4 CH Tamarin Tanner Affenpinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
Group 1 GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Milin's Emerson Tappin On The Bay CGC Chow Chow
Group 3 CH Litilann's Showtime Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Shine's Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
Group 1 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Jesstar Nirvana Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Provenhill's Devilicious Smooth Collie
Group 4 GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall Briard