web analytics
Login
Subscribe

AKC National Owner-Handled Series Finals

Date 12/13/2013
Show Location Orlando FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 2 GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH German Wirehaired Pointer
Group 3 GCH Sweetbriars Unforgettablw Fire JH HD English Setter
Group 4 GCH Fieldfines Pure Gold CGC TDI CD JH German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eugene Blake
Group 1 GCH Ableaim Que The Music Whippet
Group 2 GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 3 GCH CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa Redbone Coonhound
Group 4 CH Baha Persian of Interest CD SC NA AXJ Saluki



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Roberta Davies
Group 1 GCH Sunvalley’s Its as Simple as ABC Newfoundland
Group 2 GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD CGC Akita
Group 3 GCH Rivergroves Bon Appetit N PCD RE CA Great Pyrenees
Group 4 GCH Wllslands Salt Rocks at James Guinez Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cindy Vogels
Group 1 GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 GCH Rivers Force of Nature Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 CH First Class Delaine Merino Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kingsview Just Ebony Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis McCoy
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Xela’s Party Hat Affenpinscher
Group 3 GCH Ivy Hills One In A Million Havanese
Group 4 GCH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch at Sirius Japanese Chin



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Desmond Murphy
Group 1 GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia CA French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Absolute Affinity Acape Bullet Proof Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Starlight’s Lady In Waiting Tibetan Terrier
Group 4 GCH Deja-Vu I’m The Prince Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Leah James
Group 1 GCH Sarron Simply Complicated CGC Belgian Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Editor’s Choice of Mystic Oaks BN RA PT Briard
Group 3 CH Calaban Armahani First Knight Finnish Lapphund
Group 4 CH Snowhill’s Zak Misha Z Star Pons CGC Polish Lowland Sheepdog