web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Richland County KC (2)

Date 12/14/2013
Show Location Cleveland OH
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Wendy Wilhauck
Best In Show CH Telltale American Ride
Breed English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper
Breed Airedale Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Reynolds
Group 1 CH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 3 GCH Summits Emery It’s In The Bag Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH American Water Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Donovan Thompson
Group 1 CH Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH Bloodhound
Group 3 CH Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover Basenji
Group 4 GCH Starlite’s Made of The Best Stuff On Earth JC BN RN Saluki



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
Group 1 GCH Gamegard I’ll Have Another at Braeside Rottweiler
Group 2 CH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Valley’s Honor The Blackhawk of Dassin Boxer
Group 4 GCH Derby’s All American Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Hutton
Group 1 GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper Airedale Terrier
Group 2 CH Nuance Naughty or Nice White Bull Terrier
Group 3 CH Desire of Love Dell’Antica Caledonia Skye Terrier
Group 4 CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 CH Inte Maja Scattered Pearls Italian Greyhound
Group 2 CH Marshelle Xtra Bold Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Chaseland’s Howard Glodek English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 4 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind Bulldog
Group 2 CH Judges Choice One Block Over Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Beachviews Oops I Did It Again Schipperke
Group 4 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Annella Cooper
Group 1 GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall Briard
Group 2 GCH Jesstar Nirvana Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Provenhill’s Devilicious Smooth Collie
Group 4 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd