web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Nolan River KC

Date 01/04/2014
Show Location Glen Rose TX
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
Best In Show GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art
Breed Pointer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Saks Winning Card
Breed Bichon Frise


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer
Group 2 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 3 GCH Emery’s In The Midnight Hour Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Trotter
Group 1 GCH Soyara’s The Flying Dutchman Borzoi
Group 2 CH Houla’s Potter Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Group 3 CH Serandida East So Bigstar Ibizan Hound
Group 4 Quiquen Kingdom Sceptre Norwegian Elkhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 2 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff
Group 3 CH Danemark’s Diamond Jubilation Great Dane
Group 4 Sonnenscheih Verano Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring Norwich Terrier
Group 2 GCH Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 CH Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 CH McHill’s Major League Border Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Patton
Group 1 CH Careva’s Boodelicious Pug
Group 2 Forwest Fabulous Trevi Fountain Havanese
Group 3 GCH Promenade Ring Of Fire Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH Kingly’s Clint Black Of Bekenhall Cavalier King Charles Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Saks Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot American Eskimo Dog
Group 4 GCH Kennedy’s Bumble Bee Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Coen
Group 1 CH Reverie Cameo Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Rednsted Rockette’s Red Glare Australian Cattle Dog
Group 3 GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Cibola’s Brazo’s De Dios Of Adagio Belgian Sheepdog