web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Clemson KC

Date 01/04/2014
Show Location Pendleton SC
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed Afghan Hound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jerry Watson
Group 1 CH BJ’s Festivity Bugatti Veyron English Setter
Group 2 GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Brittany
Group 3 CH Doc’s Greyborn North Star of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 4 CH Hytree’s Back 2 The Future RN Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Nicholas Frost
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 CH Raquel Welch of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Leoralee’s Barstool Boogie MS Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Slay
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 3 CH Avalon Bey’s Are The Stars Out Tonight Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Lazy D’s Spartacus at Her Majesty’s Request Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 GCH Cicero’s Clash of The Titans American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2 GCH Evolution Runs With Scissors Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 3 CH Waybroke Broxden Christian Dior Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH Charthill Premier Performance Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy Lloyd
Group 1 CH Te’ Amo Love Happy Keeper Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato Italian Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux Papillon
Group 4 GCH Orchard Hill Only Human Cavalier King Charles Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 CH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow
Group 3 CH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Carmen Battaglia
Group 1 GCH Briarbook’s Nightline Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 Apple Valley’s One Classy Lady At Keowee Rough Collie
Group 4 CH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard