web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Rubber City KC

Date 01/04/2014
Show Location Tallmadge OH
Best In Show Judge Mr. Jon Cole
Best In Show GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess
Breed Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show GCH Copperridge’s Debonair CD RA
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven Gordon Setter
Group 2 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 3 GCH Harvest Meadow’s Truth Be Told SR German Wirehaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Premier’s The Chosen One of Dream Hi Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Miller
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Starlite’s Made of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN Saluki
Group 3 GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 4 GCH Bo-Bett’s Speed Bump Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Pamela Foulk
Group 1 CH Skansen’s Holy Knight Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella Saint Bernard
Group 3 GCH Little Mtn’s 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 4 GCH Red Rock Cayon’s Pretty Boy Floyd Cane Corso



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Group 1 Action Spark of The Divine CA Colored Bull Terrier
Group 2 CH Airecraft Keep Her Flying Airedale Terrier
Group 3 CH Desire of Love Dell’ Antica Caledonia Skye Terrier
Group 4 CH Alkay Snowedon Chyp-boom O’Ray Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Group 1 CH Warpug Black and Blue Reme Pug
Group 2 CH Marshelle Xtra Bold Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 CH Randalets Wok N In Sunshine Japanese Chin
Group 4 GCH Sunburst Sunshine Superman Pekingese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Beachviews Oops I Did It Again Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Copperridge’s Debonair Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall Briard
Group 4 GCH C And J’s Silver Charm of Chrysalis Smooth Collie