web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Daytona DFA (2)

Date 01/05/2014
Show Location Deland FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Robert Forsyth
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill
Breed Black Cocker Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Triumphant’s As Good As It Gets JH Brittany
Group 4 GCH Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Steven Gladstone
Group 1 CH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 2 CH Baha Persian of Interest CD RN NA AXJ NF SC Saluki
Group 3 CH Lone Pine Skull N Bones Vom STK SGCA Treeing Walker Coonhound
Group 4 CH Regimes Thriller of Elmo Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Skansen’s Havannah Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Alpha’s Magic Man CGC Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH White Magic’s Seasoned Traveler Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Elkhart’s Open Your Heart Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 CH Bluebeard’s Bailey Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 4 GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 CH Touche’s Top Hat and Tails at Samsaka Japanese Chin
Group 4 CH Appraxin Bo-Bett P For Perfect Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 CH Lavandaire Storybrook Dreams Miniature Poodle
Group 2 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE CGC Dalmatian
Group 4 CH Trumpet’s Play Me Gezang Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 CH Coventry Swinging On A Star Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber Briard
Group 4 CH Lambluv’s Fur Ewe’r Eyes Only Old English Sheepdog