web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Rubber City KC (2)

Date 01/05/2014
Show Location Tallmadge OH
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Best In Show GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess
Breed Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas
Breed Siberian Husky


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven Gordon Setter
Group 3 CH Summits Front Page News Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Blackgold In Cooper’s High Noon Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Starlite’s Made of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN Saluki
Group 3 GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 4 GCH Shalimar Fire By Desire Pharaoh Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Group 1 CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella Saint Bernard
Group 3 GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Rodney Herner
Group 1 GCH Joker Land’s Glacyka Miniature Schnauzer
Group 2 Action Spark of The Divine CA Colored Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Darwyn Bruhil’s Flying Circus Welsh Terrier
Group 4 Zigeunerjunge VD Schonen Bergen Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 CH Warpug Black and Blue Reme Pug
Group 2 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential at Enginuity Havanese
Group 3 CH Animation’s Marina Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Tupelo Axel Rose BR Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Miller
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Milin’s Emerson Tappin’ On The Bay CGC Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Copperridge’s Debonair Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Kyon’s Bold Norseman Norwegian Buhund
Group 4 CH Rosebery Nobody Puts Baby Ina Corner Old English Sheepdog