web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Clemson KC (2)

Date 01/05/2014
Show Location Pendelton SC
Best In Show Judge Mr. Nicholas Frost
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown
Group 1 GCH Sandcape Pardon Me Boys Field Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Blu’Star’s Who Called The Cops English Setter
Group 3 CH Jazzin Tell Tail Heart Clumber Spaniel
Group 4 CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jerry Watson
Group 1 GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece Whippet
Group 4 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Carmen Battaglia
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Vykon’s Kumata Heart’s On Fire CGC Alaskan Malamute
Group 4 CH Rummer Run’s Black Magic Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy Lloyd
Group 1 GCH Cicero’s Clash of The Titans American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2 CH VIP’s Playtime Prince Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Sylon Bruce of Ringmaster Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 Riverridge Sank Ur Battleship Rat Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato Italian Greyhound
Group 2 CH Te’ Amo Love Happy Keeper Shih Tzu
Group 3 CH Char’s Seattle Slew for Triple Crown Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Burmack’s Highlander at Chesterfield Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 CH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Slay
Group 1 CH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Briarbrook’s Nightline Australian Shepherd
Group 4 Apple Valleys One Classy Lady at Keowee Rough Collie