web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Annapolis KC

Date 01/19/2014
Show Location Wesminster MD
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Barbara Alderman
Best In Show GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn
Breed Bearded Collie
Reserve Best In Show GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
Breed Affenpinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Janet Lobb
Group 1 CH Mario N Beechwood’s Midnight Express Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 CH Kismet Sweetheart English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Tabatha’s Sunfest Decker Labrador Retriever
Group 4 GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Shelley Hennessy
Group 1 GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 3 GCH Rolling’s Royal Topaz RN Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Raynbo’s Run For The Roses Borzoi



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharol Candace Way
Group 1 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 2 GCH A Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 3 GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance Great Dane
Group 4 GCH Dandelion’s Maxwell’s Silver Hammer RN Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joe Lobb
Group 1 GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper Airedale Terrier
Group 2 GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright Colored Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 4 CH Glenns Monte Carlo West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Shelley Hennessy
Group 1 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 2 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 3 CH Smash JP Beauty & Beat Toy Poodle
Group 4 CH Pammars I Got The Magic In Me Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman
Group 1 GCH Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon Tibetan Terrier
Group 2 GCH Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch Lhasa Apso
Group 3 GCH Paceaway Play It Again Lowchen
Group 4 CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin’ The Stakes Standard Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Martin Doherty
Group 1 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger Rough Collie
Group 4 GCH Whisperwood’s Wild Horse Old English Sheepdog