web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Fort Bend KC

Date 01/19/2014
Show Location Rosenberg TX
Best In Show Judge Ms. Betsy Dale
Best In Show GCH Breho Fortuity Treasure
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Involo The King Of Pop
Breed Papillon


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eric Ringle
Group 1 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer
Group 2 CH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 3 GCH Designer’s I Think I’m In A Dance Off English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Emery’s In The Midnight Hour Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col Robert Booth
Group 1 Ch By-U-Cal’s Monkey On The Bayou Bassett Hound
Group 2 CH Mirepoix’s Figgy Pudding Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3 CH Houla’s Potter Portuguese Podengo Pequenos
Group 4 GCH Soyara’s The Flying Dutchman Borzoi



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Victoria Jordan
Group 1 GCH Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure Boxer
Group 2 GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 3 Suphan’s Mr Goodness Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin German Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Fred Bassett
Group 1 GCH Glentom’s Dirty Harry Colored Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 GCH Solana Demolition Man Skye Terrier
Group 4 GCH Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring Norwich Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Betsy Dale
Group 1 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon
Group 2 GCH Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry Maltese
Group 3 CH Novel Backroads Run For The Roses English Toy Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Liberty’s Gris Gris Creole Treat Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Fred Bassett
Group 1 GCH Saks Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat Keeshond
Group 4 GCH Skandian Keksi Chava Of Timanti Finnish Spitz



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eric Ringle
Group 1 GCH Aubrey’s Moon River Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 CH Kismet’s Grand Finale Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Travler’s Kelise Overdrive Smooth Collie
Group 4 CH Margaux’s Stacked Deck Bouvier De sFlandres