web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Lake Eustis KC

Date 01/23/2014
Show Location Ocala FL
Best In Show Judge Ms. Gloria Kerr
Best In Show GCH Dunbar's Heir Apparent
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Breed Brittany


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert J. Shreve
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC Labrador Retriever
Group 4 CH Tulgeywood's Victoria Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Edna Gonzalez
Group 1 GCH Osiris Cowboy Casanova Pharaoh Hound
Group 2 CH Baha Persian Of Interest Saluki
Group 3 Darian's Black And Brucc Beagle - 15
Group 4 CH JafariRidge Xhabbo Of Spring Valley Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Edna Gonzalez
Group 1 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 2 GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN Akita
Group 3 CH Lorals Walk This Way Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David J. Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 2 GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Garcini Rangel’s Rock N Rolla Wire Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
Group 1 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillion
Group 2 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 3 CH Kaylen’s Kahlua Chinese Crested
Group 4 CH Rustic Lane Resident Evil at Fwaggle Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Edna Gonzalez
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 CH Targa Talk About Kaylens Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Trumpet’s Gimme Back My Bullets Keeshond
Group 4 GCH Milledals Alisa at Peace Valley Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
Group 1 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Truespirits Universal Sky Shetland Sheepdog