web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Baton Rouge KC

Date 01/23/2014
Show Location Alexandria LA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Robert Vandiver
Best In Show GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto
Breed Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill
Breed Black Cocker Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judy Webb
Group 1 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer
Group 3 CH Doc’s Greyborn North Star Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 4 CH Foxboro Rendition Top Call English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Miller
Group 1 GCH Del Prado’s Bar Code Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece Whippet
Group 3 CH Mirepoix’s Figgy Pudding Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 CH Marginn’s Fredricka V Ruf Knabe Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 2 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff
Group 3 GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah Tibetan Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Zvezda’s Icarus SD Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carole Beattie
Group 1 Foxcreek JP Ideal Or Idiot Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH VIP’s Playtime Prince Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Glentom’s Dirty Harry Colored Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry Maltese
Group 2 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux Papillon
Group 3 GCH Kingly’s Clint Black of Bekenhall Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Zen’s Cirque Du Soleil Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Sak’s Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat Keeshond
Group 4 CH Kimik’s Who Dunnit Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 GCH Desperado’s Bless The Broken Road Australian Cattle Dog
Group 4 GCH Travler’s Kelise Overdrive Smooth Collie