web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Middle Peninsula KC of Virginia (2)

Date 01/26/2014
Show Location Richmond VA
Best In Show Judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool as a Cucumber
Breed Briard


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 CH Malitza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Weymouths En Fuego English Setter
Group 3 GCH Solaris Tuzes Paprika JH Vizsla
Group 4 GCH Sandscape Pardon Me Boys Field Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Donald Sturtz
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Kiarry’s Back in the Saddle American Foxhound
Group 3 CH Ice Creams V TumTums Uriendjes Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 Alegna’s Happy Hour at Dulce Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Wendy Wilhauck
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 3 GCH Ironwood’s Papparazzi Neapolitan Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Black
Group 1 CH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor West Highland White Terrier
Group 2 CH Glenns Monte Carlo Welsh Terrier
Group 3 CH McVan’s to Russia with Love Scottish Terrier
Group 4 GCH Crispy Legacy Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 3 CH Smash JP Beauty & Beat Toy Poodle
Group 4 GCH Edgewood’s Spot in the Bayou Maltese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
Group 1 GCh Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 2 GCh Paceaway Play It Again Lowchen
Group 3 Ch Surrey Cherry Garcia Miniature Poodle
Group 4 GCH Katbird’s Evolution at Kayas Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool as a Cucumber Briard
Group 2 GCH Rosevalley’s Special Edition Australian Shepherd
Group 3 CH Stuttgart’s Now Don’t Refuse Me of Masrock German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 GCh Ha’penny Miramar the Fab Fawn Bearded Collie