web analytics
Login
Subscribe

St. Charles KC (2)

Date 01/26/2014
Show Location Lake St. Louis MO
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Andre Schoen
Best In Show GCH Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy
Breed Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Beacon’s Jesse James II Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 3 GCH Dundee Dancin’ In The Dark English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Renaissance It’s Raining Men Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Vinla’s LA Ink Beagle - 13
Group 2 CH Garden Path Irish Starlet Whippet
Group 3 GCH Tributes Ringside Scandel Saluki
Group 4 CH Prairie Pond’s Born In The USA Portuguese Podengo Pequeno



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Vincent Grosso
Group 1 CH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 CH Lavish’s Brut Premier Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 Inspiration’s Breath Of Heaven Boxer
Group 4 CH Ice Fall’s Guns A Blazin Alaskan Malamute



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kathleen Grosso
Group 1 GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star Russell Terrier
Group 2 GCH New Era’s Closer To My Dreams American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cumhill Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 CH Ridgemar’s Just Joking Around West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kathleen Grosso
Group 1 CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought Brussels Griffon
Group 2 CH Pleasant Ridge’s Kiss Of Heaven Yorkshire Terrier
Group 3 Dreamweavers Cowboy Casanova Of Lenette Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Shorepoint’s Buddy Dazzler Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Vincent Grosso
Group 1 CH Bodacious Moon Reflection Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Gilja’s Lonestar Great Balls Of Fire Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH Windwick Hylan Sho Tru Hidden Talent Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Insignia Indygeaux Dotts Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda More
Group 1 GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze Australian Shepherd
Group 2 CH Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Lu Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Stonewall’s Let’s Make It A Double Belgian Tervuren