web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Gainesville DFA (2)

Date 01/26/2014
Show Location Ocala FL
Best In Show Judge Dr. Edna Martin
Best In Show GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin
Breed Tibetan Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette
Breed Kerry Blue Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 GCH Wingold’s Eagle Scout JH RN Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore of Me English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Rissana Hillwood’s Perfect Crime Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Daniel Dowling
Group 1 CH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 2 GCH Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef JC Saluki
Group 3 CH Roirdan’s Shoreviews Lanbur City Beagle - 15
Group 4 CH Reveille Waltz Me Around Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Shreve
Group 1 GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC Mastiff
Group 2 GCH Alpha’s Magic Man CGC Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Ivoss Super Flashh Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Ziemabora’s Strut Your Stuff Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Edna Martin
Group 1 GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 GCH Prada Classic Aranisle at Donnellas Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Garcini Rangel’s Rock N Rolla Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elaine Lessig
Group 1 CH Tamarin Tanner Affenpinscher
Group 2 GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It Pug
Group 3 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 4 CH Rustic Lane Resident Evil at Fwaggle Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Bradley Jenkins
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Trumpet’s Gimme Back My Bullets Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Espiritu Isabella de Voss Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Danelle Brown
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 3 GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky Border Collie
Group 4 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog