web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Charleston KC (2)

Date 01/26/2014
Show Location Ladson SC
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Sari Tietjen
Best In Show GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed Afghan Hound
Reserve Best In Show CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
Breed Smooth Fox Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gerard Penta
Group 1 GCH Cerise Sentinel English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 3 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You GCH Saranac Gordon Setter
Group 4 GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Kilcullen
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Debra Thornton
Group 1 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Windswept’s The Games A Foot At Stormrunner Alaskan Malamute
Group 3 GCH Rivergroves Bon Appetit BN PCD RE CA Great Pyrenees
Group 4 Moondance McLaren St Bernard



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Yates
Group 1 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH Charthill Premier Performance Scottish Terrier
Group 3 GCH Bascovail Essence Of A Purple Storm Border Terrier
Group 4 Glentryrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock Glen Of Imaal Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Kilcullen
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH CR Chase What Matters Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper Shih Tzu
Group 4 GCH Luv Bug’s Permanent Impression Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gerard Penta
Group 1 GCH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind Lhasa Apso
Group 2 GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans Chow Chow
Group 3 CH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar Pei
Group 4 CH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Terry DePietro
Group 1 GCH Briarbook’s Nightline Australian Shepherd
Group 2 CH Carlins It’s All About Me Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 CH Snowhill’s Zak Misha Z Starbons CGC Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Group 4 Minikota’s Back Through Time Swedish Vallhund