web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Erie KC (2)

Date 01/26/2014
Show Location Erie PA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Catherine Bell
Best In Show GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent
Breed Boxer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Collins Wood Sparks Fly
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Swartwood
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN English Setter
Group 4 GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor Welsh Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Swartwood
Group 1 GCH Bridgehill’s Mr Mason’s Misbehavin’ Beagle - 15"
Group 2 CH Tyran’s The Patriot Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Cottonwood Vuitton Whippet
Group 4 Dachlines Bach In Black And Tan Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
Group 1 GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent Boxer
Group 2 GCH Gliddens Lady Isabella St Bernard
Group 3 GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Sno Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
Group 1 Action Spark Of The Divine CA Colored Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Dogwood Treasure Hunter Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Nazan’s I’m In Like Flynn Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 CH Fyrewyre Wild About Harry At Apsen Hill Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Margo Klingler
Group 1 CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power Shih Tzu
Group 2 Primrose Pretty Woman Toy Poodle
Group 3 CH Stratford’s Rose De France Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis McCoy
Group 1 CH Barberry’s Take A Chance On Me Bichon Frise
Group 2 Dassin Hillwood Man In Black At Danncin Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon Tibetan Terrier
Group 4 CH Floresta’s Luckdragon French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
Group 1 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 CH Jester’s Ruswooda-Cooda-Shooda Australian Cattle Dog
Group 4 GCH Wisechoice Hercule Poirot Bouvier Des Flandres