web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Union County KC

Date 01/29/2014
Show Location Wildwood NJ
Best In Show Judge Mr. Larry Berg
Best In Show GCH Legibach Captain Crunch
Breed Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret
Breed Akita


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Feneis
Group 1 CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 CH Bookstor Willy Wonka Pointer
Group 3 GCH Steadmor’s Take A Gander Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue Sussex Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Legibach Captain Crunch Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle American Foxhound
Group 3 CH Southchase’s Wilbert Roy Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 4 GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle In The Jungle Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 2 GCH Rivergroves Enough Said Great Pyrenees
Group 3 CH Jacquet’s Annie El Encanto Boxer
Group 4 GCH Pebbles Run Play It Again Ham Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Constantine
Group 1 CH Crispy Legacy Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 CH Glenns Monte Carlo West Highland White Terrier
Group 4 GCH Monamour JP Energy of A Kiss Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Raymond Swidersky
Group 1 CH Smash JP Beauty & Beat Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 3 GCH Chaseland’s Howard Glodek English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 4 GCH Seagryphs Cuba Libre Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH DeLaMer Point Break Schipperke
Group 2 GCH Erin’s I’m Your Man Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli
Group 4 GCH Rinchens Blazing Black Icon Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Rayner Jr.
Group 1 GCH Ha’penny Miramar the Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Nchanted Silk Lining Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger Rough Collie