web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Central Indiana KC

Date 02/06/2014
Show Location Indianapolis IN
Best In Show Judge Mr. Jon Cole
Best In Show GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara
Breed Saluki
Reserve Best In Show GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy
Breed Shetland Sheepdog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 CH Oncore Mykyna Run To Daylight Pointer
Group 2 GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 3 CH Paradocs Obsidian Labrador Retriever
Group 4 CH Summits Front Page News Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ronald Spritzer
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 GCH Silhouette’s AU Fish Norwegian Elkhound
Group 3 GCH Endeavors White Roses On Nysa Hill Whippet
Group 4 CH Dachshire You Got Me Nantucket Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Faye Strauss
Group 1 GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno Boxer
Group 2 GCH Topaz Bad Action Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Gamegard I’ll Have Another at Braeside Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Kamterra’s Legato Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Darryl Vice
Group 1 GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star Russell Terrier
Group 2 Foxcreek JP Ideal Or Idiot White Bull Terrier
Group 3 Peabar Goodness Gracious Scottish Terrier
Group 4 CH Aragon’s A Perfect Storm At Ruffin White Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Obin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 2 GCH Ouachitah Glitz And Glamour At Lone Pine Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel - KC&R
Group 4 CH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown Pomeranian



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Morningstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl Shiba Inu
Group 4 GCH Beachviews Oops I Did It Again Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Copperridge’s Debonair Australian Shepherd
Group 3 CH Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd