web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Hoosier KC

Date 02/07/2014
Show Location Indianapolis IN
Best In Show Judge Mr. Ralph Lemcke
Best In Show GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara
Breed Saluki
Reserve Best In Show GCH Grangables The Frat Boy
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 CH Forever’s All Jacked Up Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 3 Enzo Excelero Labrador Retriever
Group 4 GCH Kan-Points Makin The Chase German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 GCH Ansa Mo Coomhin Modigliani Irish Wolfhound
Group 3 GCH Boanne’s Thunderation Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Silhouette’s AU Fish Norwegian Elkhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 CH Gameguard I’ll Have Another At Braeside Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Topaz Bad Action Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Dal Primo’s Magic Moment Bullmastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 Peabar Goodness Gracious Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Cumhil Hellraiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star Russell Terrier
Group 4 GCH Camino’s Educated Exemplar Norwich Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel - KC&R
Group 2 GCH Obin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 3 CH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Patton
Group 1 CH By Request Bon Mot Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH B-Loved Nothing But Net Bulldog
Group 4 CH Serenade Renissance Live It Up Miniature Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Grangables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 CH Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH CopperRidge’s Debonair Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Vinlands Leifur Icelandic Sheepdog