web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Central Indiana KC (2)

Date 02/08/2014
Show Location Indianapolis IN
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Faye Strauss
Best In Show GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star
Breed Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls
Breed Chinese Shar-Pei


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Linda Robey
Group 1 CH Forever’s All Jacked Up Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 3 CH Monthhaven’s The Birdcage Parti-Colored Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Foxvale Avitar Best Of Times Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jeannette Mcginnis
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 GCH Ansa Mo Coomhin Modigliani Irish Wolfhound
Group 3 GCH Endeavors White Roses On Nysa Hill Whippet
Group 4 GCH Silhouette’s AU Fish Norwegian Elkhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 CH Kimmit’s Rockstar Mastiff
Group 2 GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment Bullmastiff
Group 3 GCH Chancellor Flirt’s High Flyin’ Gladiator Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Patton
Group 1 GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star Russell Terrier
Group 2 Peabar Goodness Gracious Scottish Terrier
Group 3 GCH CB’s Gold Standard Border Terrier
Group 4 GCH Cumhill Hellraiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph Lemke
Group 1 CH Careva’s Boodelicious Pug
Group 2 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel - KC&R
Group 3 GCH Obin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 4 GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire Miniature Pinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH By Request Bon Mot Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Wanasseas Mystic Lake Effect Tibetan Spaniel
Group 4 CH Sunwood Because I Am Bob That’s Why Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Linda Robey
Group 1 GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH LaBrise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 CH Moonshadow A League Of Her Own Puli
Group 4 GCH Beaugile’s Suit up Cardigan Welsh Corgi