web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Lakeland Winter Haven KC

Date 02/16/2014
Show Location Lakeland FL
Best In Show Judge Dr. Steve Keating
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Tabatha Buckley
Group 1 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 CH Doc’s Greyborn North Star of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 3 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
Group 1 CH Regimes Thriller of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Silper’s Red Sugar Dal SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Honey Pot Bee In Love With Me Beagle - 15
Group 4 GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Catherine Bell
Group 1 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Alpine’s Bohemian Rhapsody Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH White Magic’s Seasoned Travler Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Tabatha Buckley
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Group 3 CH VIP’s Playtime Prince Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Rafael De Santiago
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It Pug
Group 4 GCH Harbor’s Mad About You Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robin Stansell
Group 1 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star French Bulldog
Group 3 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Woodwynd Twelve Sharp Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Alan Addicott
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Classical’s Magical Meemie Bearded Collie
Group 4 GCH Sunshine’s I Feel The Love Polish Lowland Sheepdog