web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Lakeland Winter Haven KC (2)

Date 02/17/2014
Show Location Lakeland FL
Best In Show Judge Mr. Rafael de Santiago
Best In Show GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
Breed Doberman Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCH Cerise Sentinel English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Graysong N Silhouette's Heyjude Weimaraner
Group 4 Wingstar Big Blue Ballyhoo Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Catherine Bell
Group 1 GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 2 GCH Bo-Bett's Quick Pick Whippet
Group 3 GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD NA AXJ NF RA SC Saluki



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robin L. Stansell
Group 1 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler Samoyed
Group 3 GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 4 CH Vixayo's Golden Ticket Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 Fox Creek JP Ideal Or Idiot Wire Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH Kebulak Born To Tease Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Tabatha Buckley
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 GCH Yup's Malibu Dream Havanese
Group 4 GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Tabatha Buckley
Group 1 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Espiritu Isabella De Ivoss Xoloitzcuintli
Group 4 GCH Chilleykings That's A Little Twisted Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Del Richards
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Limelite's Tenfold Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 CH Sheranda's Enchantress Smooth Collie