web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Santa Clara Valley KC (2)

Date 02/17/2014
Show Location San Jose CA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Ashley Reid
Best In Show CH Oeste’s Stealing The Starlight
Breed Havanese
Reserve Best In Show GCH Del Zarzosa Salvame From Afterglow
Breed Standard Poodle


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Nykiel
Group 1 CH Promenade Pay It Forward Field Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Big Sky’s Augustus Labrador Retriever
Group 3 GCH Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistible English Setter
Group 4 GCH Salmoncove-Sago Ruby Mae of 96 Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Peat
Group 1 GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King of The Road Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 2 GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour Borzoi
Group 3 GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin Basenji
Group 4 GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Nykiel
Group 1 GCH Baron Dye of Ridgetop Bullmastiff
Group 2 GCH Glacier’s Goddess of Fire Samoyed
Group 3 GCh. Seacrest’s I’m Not What You Think Newfoundland
Group 4 Ch. Vinn October It Had 2VV You Bernese Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Constantine
Group 1 Cairnstone’s Future Legend Cairn Terrier
Group 2 GCH Penaire Cash Game at Longvue Airedale Terrier
Group 3 GCH Mchill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House of Gremlin Border Terrier
Group 4 GCH Michan’s Mick Like A Rolling Stone Norwich Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Delores Burkholder
Group 1 CH Oeste’s Stealing The Starlight Havanese
Group 2 GCH Storybook’s Perfectly Sirius Pug
Group 3 GCH Benchmark Up In The Air Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4 Pequest Peking Duck Pekingese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Marge Calltharp
Group 1 GCH Del Zarzosa Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Newtnine Crown of Queen Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Gold Strike Takachiyo Go Shiba Inu



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
Group 1 GCH Bayouland’s Capture The Flag CGC Australian Shepherd
Group 2 Zephyrs A Kind of Magic Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 CH jou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT Beauceron
Group 4 GCH Sky Acres Flying Dutchman HT PT Belgian Tervuren