web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Ochlockonee River KC Of Florida (2)

Date 02/23/2014
Show Location Tallahassee FL
Best In Show Judge Ms. Joy Brewster
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Breed Cardigan Welsh Corgi


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joy Brewster
Group 1 GCH Wildwood Affirmed Gordon Setter
Group 2 GCH Doc’s Greyborn North Star Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 3 CH Clussexx King Of The Mountain Clumber Spaniel
Group 4 Jotapalooza’s Le Cap Horn Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Kilcullen
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN NA AXJ NF SC Saluki
Group 3 GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece Whippet
Group 4 GCH Sylvan Silver Springbok Borzoi



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Richardson
Group 1 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 2 CH Big Beach Rhumba Man Rottweiler
Group 3 GCH Lazy D’s Spartacus At Her Majesty’s Requet Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Over The Moon About Arbalet Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Richardson
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Bellwether It’s Hard To Be Me Border Terrier
Group 3 Brynmawr N Seaplume’s Built Tough Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Nancy Hafner
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 CH Stepamgar Shake Rattle & Roll Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 CH D’Va’s Second Star To The Right Havanese
Group 4 GCH Dorien Dancin’ On A Breeze Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Nancy Hafner
Group 1 GCH Dowats The Gladiator Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Kimik’s Who Dunnit Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Group 1 GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 2 Isaby De Terr-Blue Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 CH Wonderlands Force Of Nature German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 GCH Riverside Get Over It Pembroke Welsh Corgi