web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Rockland County KC (2)

Date 02/23/2014
Show Location Suffern NY
Best In Show Judge Mr. Nathaniel Horn
Best In Show GCH Erin’s I’m Your Man
Breed Dalmatian
Reserve Best In Show GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera
Breed Treeing Walker Coonhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Nancy Liebes
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue Sussex Spaniel
Group 3 CH Solivia’s Fine Line At Hipoint Pointer
Group 4 GCH Sandpiper’s Shore Why Knot? Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Helene Nietsch
Group 1 GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera Treeing Walker Coonhound
Group 2 GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza SC Ibizan Hound
Group 3 GCH Kuluta Along The Watchtower Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island Beagle - 15"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Caswell
Group 1 GCH Raindance Led Zeppelin Of Marquis Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham Samoyed
Group 3 GCH Myla ‘N Poli’s Winter Rose Siberian Husky
Group 4 CH Southwind’s Pouch Cove Siren Of Annisquam Light Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Ham
Group 1 GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy Russell Terrier
Group 2 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 CH Kilyka’s Sharp Shooter Benelli Norwich Terrier
Group 4 GCH Br’er Fox Philippa Of Hunterston Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Gloria Kerr
Group 1 GCH Sonnus Silho Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 CH Smash JP Beauty & Beat Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH Medina’s Luck Be A Lady Tonight Papillon
Group 4 GCH Storytime’s Rocky Road For Gingery Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Ham
Group 1 GCH Erin’s I’m Your Man Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk American Eskimo Dog
Group 3 CH Madriglace Gingery Jet Setter Lowchen
Group 4 GCH Eccolormi’s True Grit Of Dove Cote Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Caswell
Group 1 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 2 CH Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When? Puli
Group 3 GCH Legacy Legend’s Run For The Triple Crown Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4 CH Carlins It’s All About Me Pembroke Welsh Corgi