web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Logansport KC

Date 03/08/2014
Show Location Auburn IN
Best In Show Judge Mr. George Boulton
Best In Show GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell
Breed English Setter
Reserve Best In Show CH Shines Deck The Halls
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs Judy Harrington
Group 1 GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 2 GCH Star Flights Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ Brittany
Group 3 GCH Trinitys Tucked Under His Wing ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 CH Maple Lawn Rise To The Top English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. George Boulton
Group 1 GCH Daybreaks Bewitching Blossom W Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Winway Million Heiress Whippet
Group 3 GCH Ansa Mo Caoimh’n Modigliani CGC Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 CH Foxfires Full Force Gale Black & Tan Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Brian Meyer
Group 1 GCH Little Mtns1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob Bernese Moutain Dog
Group 2 GCH Kamterras Legato Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau Great Pyrenees
Group 4 CH Valleys Honor The Blackhawk Of Dassin Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Group 1 CH Aragons A Perfect Storm At Ruffin White Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Darwyn Bruhils Flying cCircus Welsh Terrier
Group 3 Mac Ken Chars One Man Band At Shaireign West Highland White Terrier
Group 4 CH Pendragon Muffet McGraw Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 CH Baliwick Honey Boo Boo Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Trios Big Shot Yorkshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Qbins Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 4 GCH Wingsongs Here We Go Again Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Shines Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCG Rivendels Barefoot Bandit Schipperke
Group 3 CH Cher Amis Toast With Remy Martin Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Florestas Luck Dragon CGC French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Stonepillars Steel Blu Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 2 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber Briard
Group 3 GCH Kyons Bold Norseman Norwegian Buhund
Group 4 GCH Beaguiles Suit Up Cardigan Welsh Corgi