web analytics
Login
Subscribe

San Antonio KC

Date 03/08/2014
Show Location San Antonio TX
Best In Show Judge Mrs Marilynn Ellis
Best In Show GCH Involo The King Of Pop
Breed Papillon
Reserve Best In Show GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream
Breed Australian Shepherd


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer
Group 3 CH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 CH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 CH Farao Anubis Inferno SC Pharaoh Hound
Group 2 GCH Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji Saluki
Group 3 GCH Chahmahr Nahr’s Best Of The Best Basenji
Group 4 CH Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes Petits Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Doris Cozart
Group 1 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff
Group 2 GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show Akita
Group 3 GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto Greater Swiss Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Dytona VIP Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring Norwich Terrier
Group 3 GCH Kelwyn’s GM Freestyle Flyer Scottish Terrier
Group 4 GCH Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Maxine Beam
Group 1 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon
Group 2 GCH Miletree Carnival Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Kulana’s Sh-Boom Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 GCH Saks Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Kennedy’s Bumble Bee Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot American Eskimo Dog
Group 4 CH Kimik’s Who Dunnit Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Gloria Kerr
Group 1 GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me Bearded Collie
Group 4 GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum Shetland Sheepdog