web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Monticello New York KC (2)

Date 03/08/2014
Show Location Milton NY
Best In Show Judge Mr. Hal Biermann
Best In Show GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed Irish Water Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Sonnus Silho
Breed Smooth Coat Chihuahua


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Dyane Baldwin
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Dut-Chesse Rozy’s Sweet Magnolia CD, RN, BN, NA Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Howard Atlee
Group 1 CH Lacey’s Deck Plate Leader Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 CH Brodny Schoolhouse Zachery Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Takara The Time Is Now Saluki
Group 4 CH Gayleward’s Star Caerwicce Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Rita Biddle Esq.
Group 1 CH Allure Playing With Fire Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Sondaisas Crossfyre Akita
Group 3 GCH Cypress Bay’s Big Sur Newfoundland
Group 4 CH Dulce I Triple Dog Dare You Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Wood Wornall
Group 1 GCH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Sheaman’s Son Of A Irishman Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 CH Absolutely Uncensored Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sandra Walker
Group 1 GCH Sonnus Silho Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 CH Hanuman V Tani Kazari Affenpinscher
Group 3 CH Smash JP Beauty & Beast Toy Poodle
Group 4 GCH Carousel’s Lovin Spoonful Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 GCH Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH De Lamer Point Break Schipperke
Group 3 CH Ecco Lormi’s True Grit Of Dove Cote Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Rockydell Hotschott French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Deborah Anthony
Group 1 GCH Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Classical’s My Turn Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Blackdales Larkspur Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Wise Choice Hercule Poirot Bouviers Des Flandres