web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Palm Beach County DFA

Date 03/08/2014
Show Location West Palm Beach FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Lynette Saltzman
Best In Show GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It
Breed Siberian Husky


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Dainard
Group 1 GCH De La Vega Orange I Fabulous Golden Retriever
Group 2 CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gayle Bontecou
Group 1 GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece Whippet
Group 2 GCH Sylvan Silver Springbok Borzoi
Group 3 GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 4 Leoralees Little Bitofheaven @ JBS SL Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Elliot More
Group 1 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Ivoss Super Flash Rottweiler
Group 4 CH Vixayo’s Golden Ticket Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 CH Crynwyd Caprice Wire Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 4 GCH Camdyn Fall From Grace Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Luc Boileau
Group 1 GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It Pug
Group 2 GCH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You Maltese
Group 3 CH Jo Li Drummer Boy Brussels Griffons
Group 4 Rama’s Bon A Fide Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman
Group 1 GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGC Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Solofuns Samuel Adams At Meridan French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Danicrest Bullet’s Brunello’s Rare Essence Boston Terrier
Group 4 Kelin’s Midsummer Magic Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lydia Hutchinson
Group 1 GCH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks Rough Collie
Group 2 GCH Sunwren Pennycaerau Playngames Australian Shepherd
Group 3 CH Vision Amazing Grace Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Riverside Captain Orange CGC Pembroke Welsh Corgi