web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Mid-Kentucky KC

Date 03/13/2014
Show Location Louisville KY
Best In Show Judge Mr. James Noe
Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Breed Beagle 15"


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Oncore Mykyna Run To Daylight Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle 15"
Group 2 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 4 GCH Kahl Me Foxglen’s One Cool Dude Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Bolus
Group 1 GCH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Gameguard I’ll Have Another At Braeside Rottweiler
Group 4 CH Rummer Run’s Black Magic Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Melinda Lyon
Group 1 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 3 CH Peabar Goodness Gracious Scottish Terrier
Group 4 GCH Regency’s Play For Keeps Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cindy Vogels
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 CH Hitimes What The Inferno Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power Shih Tzu



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anne Bolus
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Saks Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Barnstorm To-Jo B’en Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Paceaway Play It Again Lowchen



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 4 GCH Highcroft Worth The Wait Rough Collie