web analytics
Login
Subscribe

York KC

Date 03/14/2014
Show Location York PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Charles Olvis
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Soonpi Friends In Low Places
Breed Bloodhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Eva Berg
Group 1 GCH Weymouth’s En Fuego English Setter
Group 2 CH Stoneypoint’s Time To Reign Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 GCH Hillock’s Bacardi Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Soonpi Friends In Low Places Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle American Foxhound
Group 3 CH Foxcliffe Chelsea Piers Scottish Deerhound
Group 4 GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island Beagle 15"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH A. Feineros Leonberger
Group 3 GCH Tiburon’s Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Bill Edwards
Group 1 GCH Nazans I’m In Like Flynn Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH McVans To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 3 GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Colored Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Stoneridge Just A Little Better Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Johnny Shoemaker
Group 1 GCH Involo The King of Pop Papillon
Group 2 GCH Touches Top Hat And Tails At Samsaka Japanese Chin
Group 3 CH Foursquare The Student Prince Pug
Group 4 CH Sirius The Red Saint English Toy Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Berg
Group 1 GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow
Group 2 GCH Bellefleets Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 3 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Shainakees Absolute Asset Is Grace Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Peter Machen
Group 1 GCH Classicals My Turn Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber Briard
Group 3 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Nchanted Silk Lining Pembroke Welsh Corgi