web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Fort Lauderdale KC

Date 03/15/2014
Show Location Davie FL
Best In Show Judge Mr. Joseph Joly
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 Aldebaran’s Pegasus Vizsla
Group 3 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 CH The 1st’s Call For Trumps Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Laurans
Group 1 CH Rogue’s Meritage Of Starline Whippet
Group 2 Lokavi’s Goodbye Girl Beagle 15"
Group 3 GCH Laurjosh Prince Palatine Of Poulstead Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Dal Primo The Jester Of NV Bullmastiff
Group 4 GCH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CD CGC RAE CA Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Frank Sabella
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Michan’s Mick Like A Rolling Stone Norwich Terrier
Group 3 GCH Camdyn Fall From Grace Scottish Terrier
Group 4 Dreams Of Freedom Gin-Tonic Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joseph Joly
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Lamplighter’s Tattle Tail Silky Terrier
Group 3 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 4 GCH Fiore Mystik Trip The Light Fantastic Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Frank Sabella
Group 1 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Espiritu Isabella De Ivoss Xoloitzcuintli
Group 3 GCH Kha-Ling’s Music Of The Night Tibetan Terrier
Group 4 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Laurans
Group 1 GCH Limelite’s Tenfold Australian Shepherd
Group 2 CCH Wynward’s Remember That Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Deja Vu Elephant In The Room Briard
Group 4 GCH Sunburst One Cool Dude RA Shetland Sheepdog