web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Delaware County KC

Date 03/15/2014
Show Location York PA
Best In Show Judge Ms. Theresa Hundt
Best In Show GCH Weymouth’s En Fuego
Breed English Setter
Reserve Best In Show GCH Quiet Creeks Double Or Nothing For Heather
Breed Bloodhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eugene Blake
Group 1 GCH Weymouth’s En Fuego English Setter
Group 2 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 3 GCH Hillock’s Bacardi CD RE CGC Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Doc’s Greyborn Northstar Of Acadia Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Harper
Group 1 GCH Quiet Creeks Double Or Nothing For Heather Bloodhound
Group 2 CH Raqual Welch of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island Beagle 15"
Group 4 CH Alapocas Queen Of The Elves Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Christie Smith
Group 1 GCH Aksala’s Peyton St. Bernard
Group 2 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 3 GCH Loral’s Trooper Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Brisbane N Blue Nonday’s Diamond Are Decadent Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Peter Machen
Group 1 GCH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Monamour JP Energy Of Kiss Russell Terrier
Group 3 CH Blythewood Jesse James Miniature Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Peremi Roll The Dyce Bedlington Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Berg
Group 1 CH Smash JP Beauty & Beat Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon
Group 3 GCH Pocket’s Jato Jetliner Pug
Group 4 GCH Voici Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Katbird’s Evolution Matters At Kayas Boston Terrier
Group 2 GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow
Group 3 GCH Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch Lhasa Apso
Group 4 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Danelle Brown
Group 1 GCH Classical’s My Turn Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Dragonfire’s Warrier Princess Of Bluehill Australian Cattle Dog
Group 3 GCH Nchanted Silk Lining Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Applewood’s Mojo Flow Polish Lowland Sheepdog