web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Heart Of America KC

Date 03/15/2014
Show Location Kansas City KS
Best In Show Judge Mr. Peter Green
Best In Show CH Telltale American Ride
Breed English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show CH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed Standard Poodle


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
Group 1 CH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer
Group 3 GCH Fiagai’s Twelfth Night Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Appalachia’s Allamyrra Haiji Saluki
Group 2 CH Farao Anubis Inferno SC Pharaoh Hound
Group 3 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 4 CH Pacific Happytails Heartbreaker Harrier



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robin Stansell
Group 1 GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show Akita
Group 2 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Impressive Hot Man About Town Mastiff
Group 4 CH Vikingus Jake Sully Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beth Sweigart
Group 1 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 2 GCH Nileefox Taylor Made Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 CH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR Russel Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel ( KC & R)
Group 2 Heaven Sent’s ZZ Top Shih Tzu
Group 3 CH Wandris Buttons & Bows Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4 CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Group 1 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Rickly’s Copen’s Play Or Pay French Bulldog
Group 4 CH E Clive’s Bloomin Skirt Chaser Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Aubrey’s Moon River Pembroke Welsh Corgi