web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Fort Lauderdale KC

Date 03/16/2014
Show Location Davie FL
Best In Show Judge Mr. Frank Sabella
Best In Show GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Laurans
Group 1 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Chambrays Celestial N Country Labrador Retriever
Group 3 CH Wyndbourne Never Say Never V Deppe-Haus JH German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 CH Siphra’s Wish You Were Here Pharaoh Hound
Group 2 CH Rogue’s Meritage of Starline Whippet
Group 3 GCH Regimes Thriller of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 4 CH Magnolia’s Big Girls Don’t Cry Beagle - 13"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Laurans
Group 1 GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Dal Primo The Jester of NV Bullmastiff
Group 3 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 4 CH Vixayo’s Golden Ticket Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judith Daniels
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Michan’s Mick Like A Rolling Stone Norwich Terrier
Group 3 Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Group 4 GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 Paperbirch One More Pina Colada Toy Poodle
Group 3 CH Barbary’s Gold N Jewels Toy Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judith Daniels
Group 1 GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Espiritu Isabella De Voss Xoloitzcuintli
Group 2 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Woodwynd Twelve Sharp Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Harry Schulman
Group 1 GCH Sunburst One Cool Dude RA Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Limelite’s Tenfold Australian Shepherd
Group 3 CH Wynward’s Remember That Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 CH Deja Vu Elephant In The Room Briard