web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Delaware County KC

Date 03/16/2014
Show Location York PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Peter Machen
Best In Show GCH Weymouth’s En Fuego
Breed English Setter
Reserve Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Theresa Hundt
Group 1 GCH Weymouth’s En Fuego English Setter
Group 2 GCH Stedmor’s Take A Gander Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 CH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eugene Blake
Group 1 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian RidgebackWirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 CH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Komar’s Wild Violette Sky Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle American Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Eva Berg
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH CR_Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 3 GCH A Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 4 GCH Dap Primo Magic Moment CGC Bullmastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Constantine
Group 1 GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright Colored Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Mcvan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrrier
Group 3 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 4 GCH Nazan’s I’m in Like Flynn Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eugene Blake
Group 1 CH Smash JP Beauty & Beat Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Touche’s Top Hat And Tails At Samsaka Japanese Chin
Group 3 GCH Pocket’s Jato Jetliner Pugs
Group 4 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel (B & PC)



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Camacho
Group 1 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 2 GCH Diva’s Bastille My Heart French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me Standard Poodle
Group 4 Liontamer Pazzazz’s Red Sequoia Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Judi Bendt
Group 1 CH Warwick’s Laureate Roman Holiday PT RN CGC Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 2 GCH Highlander MacBean at Burlesque Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr Pyrenean Shepherd