web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Louisville KC

Date 03/16/2014
Show Location Louisville KY
Best In Show Judge Mr. David Bolus
Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Breed Beagle - 15"


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anne Bolus
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Stargaze’r N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 3 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Group 1 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 3 GCH Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore ML Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC Mastiff
Group 2 GCH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice Alaskan Malamute
Group 3 GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella Saint Bernard
Group 4 CH Rummer Run’s Black Magic Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Wood Wornall
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 CH Reigion Lutra Fastest Girl In Town Wire Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH Red Devil’s Irish, Lucifer’s Fire Irish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 CH Hitimes What The Inferno Pomeranian
Group 2 CH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone Brussels Griffon
Group 3 GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket At Bo-Bett Italian Greyhound
Group 4 CH Pequest General Tso Pekingese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli
Group 3 GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans Chow Chow
Group 4 CH Madan’s Bugatti Bandit Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Lawrence Terricone
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Sierrarose Blue Sage Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Beaguile’s Suit Up Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie