web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Cary KC

Date 03/19/2014
Show Location Raleigh NC
Best In Show Judge Dr. Robert Indeglia
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ken Murray
Group 1 CH Ashdown's Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Doc's Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH Kan-Point's Makin The Chase German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign Irish Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Pepper
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 CH Reveille Waltz Me Around Basenji
Group 3 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15
Group 4 GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law Black & Tan Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint Boxer
Group 3 GCH Dal Primo The Jester Of NV Bullmastiff
Group 4 GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH McVan's To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 3 CH Absolutely Signature Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH VIP's Playtime Prince Miniature Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 CH Chindale's Anything She Wants Japanese Chin
Group 3 GCH Abbapoola's Mr Slice Of Life Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Linn-Lee's & JenKar's Markers Mark Pekingese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch Lhasa Apso
Group 3 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli
Group 4 GCH Low Rider Gimme Back My Bullets Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 CH Woodsides Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Majestique Brave Heart Briard