web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Alamance KC

Date 03/20/2014
Show Location Raleigh NC
Best In Show Judge Dr. Steve Keating
Best In Show CH Woodsides Megabucks
Breed German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Breed Welsh Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 3 CH Raggededge Joyride to Kericreek Gordon Setter
Group 4 GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 2 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 3 GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 4 CH Elmo’s Dreamboy Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ken Murray
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Tybrushe’s Ain’t No Saint Boxer
Group 4 GCH Peacefield’s Searching For Stars At Lin Cars Bernese Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Mcvan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 3 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH Crynwyd Caprice Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 CH Chindale’s Anything She Wants Japanese Chin
Group 3 GCH Abbapoola’s Mr Slice Of Life Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Moonstruck’s Mianda Violet Da Kat! Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Indeglia
Group 1 CH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Low Rider Gimme Back My Bullets Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Slay
Group 1 CH Woodsides Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Majestique Brave Heart Briard