web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Paducah KC

Date 03/20/2014
Show Location Jackson TN
Best In Show Judge Mr. Gary Doerge
Best In Show GCH Telltale American Ride
Breed English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell
Breed Bulldog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
Group 1 GCH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Wingolds Eagle Scout JH RN Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Stargaze’r N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 4 CH Sweet Apple Temptation English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Shelton
Group 1 GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 3 GCH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 GCH Gamebard I’ll Have Another At Braeside Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Redrock Canyons Pretty Boy Cane Corso
Group 4 GCH Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 CH Peabar Goodness Gracious Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Shandalee Fireworks Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 3 CH Foxlorr Pardon Me Boys Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ron Menaker
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 CH Wenricks Isn’t She Lovely By Chantilly Shih Tzu
Group 3 CH Miletree Carnival Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4 CH Maibee Orlando English Toy Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Beachview’s Oops I Did It Again Schipperke
Group 3 GCH Sprookje Lunar Appellation Keeshond
Group 4 CH Ret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Shreve
Group 1 GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only Bearded Collie
Group 4 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd