web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Paducah KC (2)

Date 03/21/2014
Show Location Jackson TN
Best In Show Judge Mr. Robert Shreve
Best In Show GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said
Breed Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence
Breed Otterhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ron Menaker
Group 1 CH Oncore Mykyna Run To Daylight Pointer
Group 2 GCH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Nexus Total Eclipse Clumber Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Stargaze’r N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
Group 1 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 2 GCH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 4 Belamax Another Edition Beagle - 15"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Shelton
Group 1 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland
Group 2 CH Big Beachs Rhumba Man Rottweiler
Group 3 GCH Tallpines Life Of The Party Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 4 CH Rummer Run’s Black Magic Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ron Menaker
Group 1 GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR Russell Terrier
Group 2 CH Peabar Goodness Gracious Scottish Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 CH Axciums Only The Brave Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH Chelanes The Stone Builder Pomeranian
Group 3 CH Maibee Orlando English Toy Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket At Bo-Bett Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 4 CH Bret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Shelton
Group 1 GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Copperridge Whats Your Dream Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd