web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Raleigh KC

Date 03/22/2014
Show Location Raleigh NC
Best In Show Judge Mr. Thomas Bradley III
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Breed Beagle - 15"


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 2 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 3 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 CH Legends What Women Want English Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda More
Group 1 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 3 DC Ableaim Que The Music MC Whippet
Group 4 CH Reveille Waltz Me Around Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dorothy Collier
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 CH Allure Playing With Fire Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 CH Journey’s Gentleman Prefer Blondes Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
Group 1 GCH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 2 Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Betty Leininger
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink Havanese
Group 3 GCH Abbapoola’s Mr Slice Of Life Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Pammars I Got The Magic In Me Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Luc Boileau
Group 1 CH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Low Rider Gimme Back My Bullets Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda More
Group 1 CH Woodsides Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turveyey Puli
Group 3 GCH Ceilidh’s Deep River Haute Couture Smooth Collie
Group 4 CH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard