web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Jackson Tennessee DFA

Date 03/22/2014
Show Location Jackson TN
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
Best In Show GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show GCH Telltale American Ride
Breed English Springer Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 CH Oncore Mykyna Run To Daylight Pointer
Group 3 GCH Stargaze’r N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 4 GCH Saranac Toblerone Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 2 GCH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 4 GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass Beagle - 13"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ron Menaker
Group 1 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland
Group 2 GCH Red Rock Canyons Pretty Boy Cane Corso
Group 3 GCH Gamebard I’ll Have Another At Braeside Rottweiler
Group 4 CH Kenro’s Time Is Money Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 CH Peabar Goodness Gracious Scottish Terrier
Group 2 Harewood Foxcove Prince Of Thieves Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Shandalee Fireworks Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 4 GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 CH Maibee Orlando English Toy Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket At Bo-Bett Italian Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreux Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 4 CH Ret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Sundown’s Nitemagic Just What I Do Belgian Sheepdog
Group 4 Highcroft Mar-Jo Daisy Rough Collie