web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Ft Worth KC

Date 03/22/2014
Show Location Ft Worth TX
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Best In Show CH Reverie Cameo
Breed Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show GCH LTO Prosperity
Breed English Toy Spaniel (K C & R)


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Betty Stites
Group 1 CH Monthaven’s The Birdcage Parti-Color Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer
Group 3 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 4 GCH Emery’s In The Midnight Hour Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Allen Odom
Group 1 CH Thaon’s Wallstreet Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Flessner’s International Space Station At H Bloodhound
Group 3 Signet ‘Tis-A Gone With The Wind Basenji
Group 4 CH Walmar-Solo’s OMG SL Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Noe
Group 1 CH Antara’s Nothing To Sneeze At Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Manitou Lonestar CD GN RA Portuguese Water Dog
Group 3 GCH Willow Ridge’s Risky Business Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Lonely Creek’s Bruce Almighty Bullmastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Elliot Weiss
Group 1 GCH Brocairs HRH Prince Harry Lakeland Terrier
Group 2 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love Me Cairn Terrier
Group 3 CH Abbeyrose Black Diamond Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel (K C & R)
Group 2 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon
Group 3 CH Scruffy’s-Validian Busy Buzzing Around Maltese
Group 4 CH Jomey Benny Boo Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Bella’s Lonestar Hill Country Strider Chow Chow
Group 3 GCH Saks Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 4 CH Kimik’s Who Dunnit Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Roberta Campbell
Group 1 CH Reverie Cameo Australian Shepherd
Group 2 CH BGCH Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa German Shepherd Dog
Group 3 CH Margaux’s Va Voom Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 4 GCH Aubrey’s Moon River Pembroke Welsh Corgi