web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Peninsula DFA

Date 03/22/2014
Show Location Bremerton WA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Marilyn Spacht
Best In Show GCH Peluito’s Papi Chulo
Breed Havanese
Reserve Best In Show GCH Foxtails Race For The Chase
Breed Beagle - 15"


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed Weimaraner
Group 2 GCH Ramblewood Don’t Stop Believin’ English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH CH My-Ida-Ho N Jems Captain Parti Colored Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Jaybren’s Irish Star Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Gary Doerge
Group 1 GCH Foxtails Race For The Chase Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 CH Pacific Happytails Heartbreaker Harrier
Group 4 GCH Plum Tree’n Hoochy Coochy Bluetick Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Donna Buxton
Group 1 GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD CGC Akita
Group 3 GCH Sierra’s Sahsa-Yakone Nanuk Tibetan Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Foxfire’s Tell Me About It Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix Bedlington Terrier
Group 2 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 3 McVan’s London Calling Scottish Terrier
Group 4 CH Raybills Yesirreebob Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Gay Dunlap
Group 1 GCH Peluito’s Papi Chulo Havanese
Group 2 Sidel’s Tenacious Tony Miniature Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Genbrooks Playin’ With Fire Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH Wyncliff’s Wallstreet Wonder Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eugene Blake
Group 1 GCH Absolute’s Affinity Agape Bullet Proof Bichon Frise
Group 2 CH Lakeridge Atalanta Summer In Paris Standard Poodle
Group 3 CH Skyline’s Chemin De Fer Keeshond
Group 4 CH Mtnview and Dorkay’s No Tell Motel Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 GCH Sky Acres Maximum Atitude Belgian Tervuren
Group 2 GCH Calm Dajeen Jobu Almighty Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Pennyshire Solid Alibi Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Allegro Southern Charm Cardigan Welsh Corgi