web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Fayetteville KC

Date 03/23/2014
Show Location Raleigh NC
Best In Show Judge Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Woodsides Megabucks
Breed German Shepherd Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
Group 1 CH Edgewood First’N Foremost English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 4 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Luc Boileau
Group 1 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 3 CH Reveille Waltz Me Around Basenji
Group 4 CH Elmo’s Dreamboy Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Fay Haupt
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 CH Allure Playing With Fire Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Highwood’s Call Of The Wild Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
Group 1 GCH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 3 CH J’cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH Adiebabes Griffin In Sanherpinc Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 CH Chindale’s Anything She Wants Japanese Chin
Group 3 GCH Integra Maja Scattered Pearls Italian Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 CH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 3 GCH Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch Lhasa Apso
Group 4 CH Martini’s Jameson Nightcap Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dorothy Collier
Group 1 CH Woodsides Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 4 GCH Majestique Brave Heart Briard