web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Jackson Tennessee DFA

Date 03/23/2014
Show Location Jackson TN
Best In Show Judge Mr. David Kirkland
Best In Show GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said
Breed Newfoundland


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 GCH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 CH Oncore Mykyna Run To Daylight Pointer
Group 3 GCH Stargaze’r N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 4 CH Summit’s Front Page News Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 3 GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass Beagle - 13"
Group 4 GCH Highlander’s Celtic Carrol CGC Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Shreve
Group 1 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland
Group 2 CH Caleno’s Conquistor Boxer
Group 3 Mahogany’s Gallant Spirit V Charley St Bernard
Group 4 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Shreve
Group 1 CH Peabar Goodness Gracious Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR Russell Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 Harewood Foxcove Prince Of Thieves Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought Brussels Griffon
Group 3 CH Maibee Orlando English Toy Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket At Bo-Bett Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ron Menaker
Group 1 GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Belle Creek’s Over The Rainbow Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Beachview’s Oops I Did It Again Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only Bearded Collie
Group 4 GCH Lapinlumon Xukulaku Finnish Lapphund